vidbag.nl

privacy policy

Amatrex, located at Enserweg 16
8307PM Ens, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.vidbag.nl
Enserweg 16
8307PM Ens
+31625613604

A. Aarnink is the Data Protection Officer for Amatrex. He/she can be reached at info@amatrex.nl.

Personal data we process
Amatrex processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data on children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@amatrex.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Amatrex processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To allow you to create an account.
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
Amatrex does not make decisions about things that could (significantly) affect individuals based on automated processing. This concerns decisions that are made by computer programmes or systems, without a person (e.g. an Amatrex employee) being involved.

How long we keep personal data
Amatrex does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

(Category) personal data > Shop account retention period> 5 years
Personal details > Shop account retention period > 5 years
Address > Shop account retention period > 5 years

Sharing personal data with third parties
Amatrex only provides third parties and only when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Amatrex only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. They also allow us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to no longer store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by our company, and you have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and/or right to data portability or have other questions/comments on data processing, please send an itemised request to info@amatrex.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity along with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. Amatrex will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Amatrex would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Amatrex takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to counter abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@amatrex.nl

Winkelmandje
Je winkelmand is leeg
Doorgaan met winkelen
0